?

Log in

No account? Create an account
[007] simmer down - THE SKY'S THE LIMIT [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sasagawa Ryohei

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[007] simmer down [Aug. 13th, 2007|02:20 pm]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Current Mood |moodymoody]

If anyone's wondering where I-pin is, she's in the room Haru and I share. She's er, sick to the limit, but she's getting better--SO DON'T ANYONE BOTHER HER OR ELSE. THE BEACH CAN WAIT TILL AFTER SHE'S BETTER! She likes hogging the computer--!! HEY ROOMMATE GUY, THE ONE WITH THE EMO SPECS. Bring over some new clothes for her, will ya?

Also, Octopus Head: I don't know what happened to you, I don't know where you are, but if you're okay and reading this, just know that you suck and I hate you. But you're alright, right?

Ifuckedupmyhand. Does anyone know, y'know, how to shoot a gun?
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: failedstampede
2007-08-13 09:42 pm (UTC)
I'm very sorry to hear that. If anymore assistance is needed in caring for her, I'm sure I could get a few of the Cavallone family doctors here in no time.

I'm sure Smoking Bomb is fine. Er, and aware of your feelings toward him.

Whatfuckinguphand -- Yes, but don't touch guns, they're not necessary.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-08-14 04:11 am (UTC)
UH, are they girl doctors? Cause it's one of those--things. You know...things.

HE'S NEVER SURE OF ANYTHING CAUSE HE'S AN EXTREME IDIOT, sir.

Can you teach me, sir, for the instance that they do in fact, become necessary?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: megane_yoyo
2007-08-14 01:23 am (UTC)
....I do hope you don´t mean me... because I´m not one to cary out anyone´s orders. Hmph.

...except, of course, Mukuro´s...*blush*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-08-14 04:12 am (UTC)
Eh?! You wouldn't do it for the sake of a girl? What kinda man are you?

Mukuro...? That voodoo magic dude, right?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: longchampchamp
2007-08-14 03:16 am (UTC)
Goku-chan hasn't appeared yet? MAYBE HE WENT ON A DATE WITH SUPER CUTE GIRLS!!!!

What happened to your hand? Did you "hit" on someone? HAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHA, GOT IT? "HIT" HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH I'M SUCH A FUNNY GUY HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-08-14 04:13 am (UTC)
--AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! RIGHT. RIIIGHT. AHAHAHA!

I punched a brick wall. ...and I don't get it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: longchampchamp
2007-08-14 11:55 pm (UTC)
I KNOW YOU KNOW WHAT I'M TALKING ABOUT~~~ STOP PLAYING INNOCENT~~~!

Why would you punch a brick wall...?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: china_pin
2007-08-14 06:41 am (UTC)
Why, thank you very much for taking care of me. ^^; Sorry to be so much trouble! Brother Sasagawa, I hog the computer because being "sick" is BORING... Though I got to admit, you are rather good at video games

As for why am I writing this instead of telling you when you are right next to me, I do not know. However, I do know that you have a very comfortable back. I might fall asleep here, you know.

I shall hand possession of the keyboard over to you now. :) Hah, sorry I "hog" it! >:D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-08-14 06:47 am (UTC)
WHAT, I told you a few seconds ago, and I'll tell you RIGHT HERE AND NOW. YOU ARE NO TROUBLE TO THE LIMIT!
YEAH, I kick ass at Super Smash Bros right? Challenge me!!!!!

!! Go to sleep if your tired! Do you need more medication? --but wait, you took some an hour ago! SO NO, NEVERMIND, JUST GO TO SLEEP.

And so I hand it over to you again, haha! Then, go to sleep. :P!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: china_pin
2007-08-14 06:55 am (UTC)
^^ That's because you are too nice to me. Thank you~ ♥
That game is incredibly therapeutic. You ARE pretty good, but you've got nothing on me. >:D You're on!

I'm not tired, I'm just saying you are comfortable. ;D Hahah, I am just fine, really! No more medicine is needed!

Now it's going back to you, teehee~ Hah, this is kinda fun! X3 >3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: baseballrules
2007-08-14 12:37 pm (UTC)
You are such a gentleman to the limit!!!! I shall learn from you

and why do you need a gun?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-08-14 04:36 pm (UTC)
WHAT? I thought you already were an extreme gentleman!!

I don't got a weapon to my name 'sides my fists, man. YOU on the other hand, have your body, a bat, and a sword, right?! And your passionate in all three! That's EXTREME!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: baseballrules
2007-08-15 05:08 pm (UTC)
[ooc: Yamamoto's passion = things that are long and sharp. Freudian much?]

Oh, me? No no no. I ain't any extreme gentleman. You were just being humble, I know it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: lovely_scorpion
2007-08-14 09:06 pm (UTC)
I-pin is sick? Why does she need a change of clothes? ...you can understand Chinese?

...and what has happened to Hayato?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-08-14 09:14 pm (UTC)
UH, GIRL THINGS! You know--that thing where girls get all RAWR to the limit once a month and they RAWR and WAAH and they eat lots of cake? Nope, not at all!!

...I don't know, but apparently he's okay.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)