?

Log in

No account? Create an account
[003] wandering - THE SKY'S THE LIMIT [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sasagawa Ryohei

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[003] wandering [Jul. 25th, 2007|08:05 pm]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Current Mood |refreshedrefreshed]

[ooc: I'M NOT REALLY BACK, BUTBUT I FELT LIKE IT. So if I take a million years to reply, the reason is obvious. The pool is closed omggay]

Kyoko said I had only five minutes on her computer. EXTREME TIME LIMIT!

Question: how much trouble can ya get for punching out a nerd? A nerd that so happened to be a police officer WHO WAS A PUSSY AND SUCKED AND LOOKED AT I-PIN FUNNY? Just wondering. DON'T ASK ANY QUESTIONS. YOU GUYS ARE GETTING TOO MOPEY AND SHIT FOR ME TO EVEN TALK TO YOU, ANYWAY.

Also, uh, after I get my grades back to the EXTREME (they're almost there!!), can I--do you mind if--...you see, uh. Wait, no, can I like--ARGGHGHH

HEY DINO, SIR, DO YOU MIND IF I TAKE YOUR GIRLFRIEND OUT FOR LUNCH OR SOMETHING WHEN I GET BACKBACK?
I'mjustaskingcauseyoukmnow,youshouldandstuffwhenyou'redealingwithagirlorwhatever,y'know?
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: failedstampede
2007-07-26 02:10 am (UTC)
[ooc: POO'S CLOSED, FOO'. THERE IS NO DEATH NOTE ANIME.]

Sometimes, even talking with the fuzz will cause you problems -- however, if it's for a girl, then I'm sure even the judge at your inevitable trial can forgive you with a nostalgic twinkle in his eye.

Yeah, of course! Just treat her right; I know you will. Of course she deserves it, and God knows I don't give her the attention she deserves, what with all this work... have fun when you get backback.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-26 05:38 pm (UTC)
[ooc: SAY WHAT?]

Huh. I hope that happens, sir. Cause otherwise, I'm just gonna run.

THANKS, SIR, I REALLY, REALLY APPRECIATE IT. Sorry you're run down by all that extreme suck. I'd offer extreme help if I was good at that stuff!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: longchampchamp
2007-07-26 02:12 am (UTC)
[OOC: Yay, EXTREME NEWS from you, wheee~! *dances*]

HEY HEY! DONT WORRY ABOUT YOUR GRADES, I KINDA MAKE IT INTO SECOND YEAR WITH THE HELP OF A LAWYER!!! HAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAH!!!

OH-! A GIRLFRIEND? Is she a cute one?!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-26 05:33 pm (UTC)
WHAAT?! YOU HAVE TO WORK ON YOUR GRADES TO THE LIMIT, BOSS OF THAT OTHER FAMILY!! A MAN NEEDS TO HAVE SOME BRAINS TOO, OR ELSE HIS POWER HIS NOTHIN'. AND LAWYERS ARE TOTAL SHITHEADS.

Really, really cute. Extremely cute!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: tsuna_27
2007-07-26 03:20 am (UTC)
Wha-WHAT???!!! Where's that nerd that look at Ipin funny???

A punch is not enough... you should send him to the hospital, give him scars, mental torture him. This kind of guy deserved hell... how dared he look at my little sister in a funny way!!!!

err-rr sorry I just kinda need to let out some feelings that boiling inside of me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-26 05:31 pm (UTC)
!! NO PROBLEM, BOSS, THAT WAS AN AWESOME DISPLAY OF EXTREME MANLINESS

Don't worry, Tsuna! This is Sasagawa Ryohei's left straight we're talking bout! If I gave him my right, his family wouldn't be able to recognize him, haha!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hibarisama
2007-07-26 03:52 am (UTC)
I'm surprised they haven't already put you behind bars.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-26 05:25 pm (UTC)
LIKE THEY COULD KEEP ME IN THERE.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: conflagrazione
2007-07-26 05:35 am (UTC)
Hopefully enough trouble so that I'll never have to see you again.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-26 05:27 pm (UTC)
You know you'll miss me, octopus.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: china_pin
2007-07-26 08:02 am (UTC)
[ooc: Understood! >o whaaat, you're right, GAY]

Oh, it's so good to hear from you again, Brother Sasagawa! :D :D :D

My goodness, you didn't get in too much trouble, did you? O: I'm so sorry, it's all my fault! *teary-eyed* (but thank you VERY much for punching him! I feel so much better about the whole ordeal. -^^-)

*flushes happily* Ah, you remembered! ^o^ Brother Sasagawa is such a gentleman, asking Dino-san first. *o* I look foward to it! -^^-
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-26 05:24 pm (UTC)
UH THANKS.

Iunno! I saw him with his nametag or whatever, punched him with my extreme left straight, and when he didn't get up, I left!! Nothing happened yet! AND DON'T MAKE THAT FACE, CAUSE HE HAD IT COMING TO HIM.

*extreme blush!* Well, of course I did! Where do you wanna go?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: prince_reaper
2007-07-26 10:58 am (UTC)
that really depends... is he dead or alive? :3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-26 05:21 pm (UTC)
Like I care. I think he might be alive, dunno.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: prince_reaper
2007-07-27 12:43 am (UTC)
Well then... I think you're in trouble :3 (this is why you kill troublesome people)

Oh and great, you asked China girl out! ^___^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)