?

Log in

No account? Create an account
[001] - THE SKY'S THE LIMIT [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sasagawa Ryohei

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[001] [Jul. 18th, 2007|10:23 am]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, ]
[Current Location |the library]
[Current Mood |moodymoody]

WHAT'S UP WITH THE SUDDEN INFLUX OF EXTREME SOAP OPERA DRAMA?Godfuckingdamnheartburn

Hah! I punched a costumer out at the library this morning; he practically asked for it. He got all twitchy when he came to and payed for that computer I broke the other day and ran away! EXTREMELY LUCKY, BECAUSE THE LIBRARIAN WAS GONNA CALL THE COPS! Woops.

Also, thanks Tsuna.


[ooc: My turn to ask if I'm widly OOC?]
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tsuna_27
2007-07-18 04:10 pm (UTC)
I guess life isn't life with out soap opera... and a mafia want too I guess...

EH?!! Then, Onii-san must be really lucky...

hehe... you're welcome, Onii-san!


[ooc: Don't worry, Ryohei is still Ryohei...]

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-18 05:53 pm (UTC)
EXTREME TRUTH! Argh, I guess that means we'll just have to buck up and take it like men!! PUNCH THIS DRAMA IN THE FACE HEAD ON, YEAH.

Yeah, I'm lucky he didn't die, right? Haha!

*noogie*

[ooc: Oh, I'm so relieved. Thank you for your opinion!)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tsuna_27
2007-07-19 12:49 am (UTC)
Haha... Go Punch the drama Onii-san! *fist in the air*

Ah~ that too... but actually I'm talking about the cops...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: failedstampede
2007-07-18 04:15 pm (UTC)
....I admit I had a hard time finding the rhyme and reason of your story, but that's probably why I liked it so much. I needed this. *drinks it in like coffee*

(And, your guess is as good as mine.)

[ooc: NAY, DINO-MUN SAYS NAY. Your Ryohei is not unlike the sun -- he's this bright spot of entertainment and bald sense in the chaos. And startingly IC. 8D He's just right.]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-18 05:45 pm (UTC)
Well, there were a million other bits and pieces to the story, but DETAILS ARE TOO TROUBLESOME AND TOTALLY UNNECESSARY. Who needs rhyme or reason, huh?! *random angry noises*

(Arggh)


[ooc: T-thank you! I was scared that I left him in the oven for a bit too long and that he burnt and got all nasty and wrong.]

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: china_pin
2007-07-18 06:36 pm (UTC)
Hahah, I kind of got sick of it, too...*looks at her latest post* Wow, Brother Sasagawa, we think alike! *o* H-heartburn?! Oh, no, are you OK?! I think I have some pills for that!! D:

*laughs* Ahah, Brother Sasagawa is always so funny! That IS really extremely lucky. :o Good for you! and thanks, I needed that laugh -^^-

[ooc: WHATCHU KIDDING?! :O HE's straight on the mark! I am now worried about mah I-pin dear, actually. S-she's kinda changed... ;_;]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-18 07:42 pm (UTC)
HA, I expected as much!! We're just gonna have to get over ourselves, right?! There's no passion in moping! ...I'LL BE OKAY TO THE LIMIT! It's a different kinda heartburn, anyway.

Seriously! I really don't need anymore trouble with the police, haha! YOUR WELCOME! *pokes head*

[ooc: I LOVE YOUR I-PIN, WUT. AND SO DOES MY RYOHEI, OBVSLY. Even if he compares it to heartburn.]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: china_pin
2007-07-19 06:02 am (UTC)
Right, right! :D No use dwelling on the sadness. Are you sure? *looks worried* Is there anything I can do to help?

Mmm, they can be troublesome, especially when they misunderstand. like that one weird officer that wanted to "take me in for questioning" once...I hadn't even done anything! :o eep, don't do that! XD *giggle*

[ooc: R-reaaaally? *o* THX SO MUCH. RYOHEI IS SQUEAL WORTHY TO THE MAX. (like I was doing when I read that confession of his to Tsuna! ;D Love is pain. D:]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: conflagrazione
2007-07-18 10:02 pm (UTC)
You're a public meanace, Sasagawa.

[ooc: Your Ryohei is so wonderfully/accurately dense and cute and CAPLOCKS RAWR- it's way too hard not to love him. ♥]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-19 01:06 am (UTC)
OH COME ON, HE SAID I DYED MY HAIR.

[ooc: R-really? LOVE HIM THEN WITH ALL YOUR HEARTcrysob]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: conflagrazione
2007-07-19 07:25 am (UTC)
...you mean you didn't?

[ooc: v____vbbb]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-19 12:34 pm (UTC)
LSADKasdfdf

I WAS BORN WITH THIS HAIR. What about your hair, eh?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: rokukyujin
2007-07-20 02:45 pm (UTC)
although I think we won't agree on other things - this soap opera drama I aggre on! kufu, good day!

[ooc: YOUR RYOHEI IS PERFECT!! I like how he's all shouting-energy like XDDD; and sorry for blurting in here, it's a place for mukuro to talk actually XD; but- I just had to say something about that soap opera stuff XDDDD;]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sunday_extreme
2007-07-20 03:05 pm (UTC)
UH, hey you're that guy! I never gotta hear what your name was.

But uhh WHAT? Okay!!

[ooc: ;_; I-IF YOU SAY SO THANKS. Mukuro agreeing with Ryohei just makes me lol. 8DD]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rokukyujin
2007-07-20 03:11 pm (UTC)
don't mind, sooner or later you'll find out about it. *vanishes*

[ooc: YOU'RE TOTALLY WELCOME!! I reallyreally like your Ryohei and so do others (I know it!!) ehrg, I ment "it's NOT a place for Mukuro to talk" XD; damn typo XD and yes!! It's indeed very funny that - they agree on that XD;]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)