?

Log in

No account? Create an account
THE SKY'S THE LIMIT [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sasagawa Ryohei

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[021] [Jan. 27th, 2008|12:37 am]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, , , ]

WOAAAAAH

.....


WOAAAAAAH


ooc: Ryohei can't swim and he's never been on a cruise before. His mood: A MYSTERY UNTIL YOU COMMENT.
Link21 comments|Leave a comment

[020] [Jan. 13th, 2008|12:02 am]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, , , , , , ]
[Current Mood |energeticenergetic]

ORA ORA ORA, HEY, MASTER COLONELLO -- Wanna go do some EXTREME TRAINING? The boss is back and probably A MILLION TIMES STRONGER TO THE LIMIT and won't even grace me with a PUNCH IN THE FACE. ORAA, I WANNA CATCH UP TO HIM!! Please please please please please please PLEASE.

Also, Yamamoto, I finished that thing you wanted me to make! It's pretty badassCollapse )

...oh, and uh. Guys. GUYS. HEY GUYS -- where do I sleep now? IN THE FOREST?!

[ooc: The doll is indeed BIG, like, four feet long and two feet wide or something, because Ryohei takes sewing TO THE EXTREME. Also, he likes Yamamoto a lot and after that shopping trip for Byakuran, people have been giving him excess amounts of shit. Uh, insert disclaimer on Ugly Dolls, also. uhh yeah]
Link31 comments|Leave a comment

[019] idk my bff yamamoto? [Jan. 5th, 2008|06:26 pm]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, , , , , , , ]
[Current Location |yamamoto and prince tiara's room]
[Current Mood |shockedshocked]

WHAT
WHAT IS A GIRL DOING IN--
NEXT TO ME--
IN BED--

...oh wait.

WAIT.

WHAT
YAMAMOTO?!

....


ATTN EVERYONE: WE NEED AN EXTREME TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT!!

[ooc: strikes = deleted :'DDD]
Link86 comments|Leave a comment

[018] [Jan. 1st, 2008|09:03 pm]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, , ]

WHY AREN'T I ALLOWED IN MY OWN ROOM?!

...

ARE WE GOING CAMPING.

[ooc: haa, Byakuran sent Lussuria to keep Ryohei out of the room cause Irie is there and -- HA, sorry for dropping threads everywhere alksjdfsd so busy and tired and haha anyway]
Link54 comments|Leave a comment

[017] [Dec. 23rd, 2007|07:55 am]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, ]

MAN, my head still HURTS TO THE EXTREME from when I hit my head on the shower head this morning, like SO HARD THAT I SAW STARS SWINGIN IN FRONT OF MY EYES AND WHAT THE HELL IT SUCKS OWWW. Who ever decided that it was a good idea to put something like that RIGHT THERE where people are sleeping in the first place?! I oughta throttle 'em--

...wait.

WAIT.

I woke up in the---

... bath tub.

HUH.

[ooc: Byakuran got tired of his snoring and just kinda PUT HIM IN THE BATHTUB, hey.]
Link19 comments|Leave a comment

[016] a wee bit sensitive [Dec. 14th, 2007|11:52 pm]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |boredbored]

HOW EXTREMELY BORING
And I didn't want to worry Kyoko, running around with all these injuries and kinda bleeding everywhere randomly. I hate it when she worries, but.

BUT

IT WAS SO FRUSTRATING UGGHHH.

NOTHING TO DOOO

So I made this.Collapse )
Link111 comments|Leave a comment

[015] [Nov. 1st, 2007|09:31 pm]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, ]

You know what I hate TO THE LIMIT?

EXTREME SILENCE

Everyone should know this, because it has EXTREME IMPORTANCE did you know that? Like when you're in class and the teacher is like BLAH BLAH and you're just staring at the window wishing you were BOXING TO THE EXTREME instead-- you know?

OF COURSE YOU KNOW

Unlike Hana. WHO DOESN'T KNOW ANYTHING
Link47 comments|Leave a comment

[014] SO EXCITED ABOUT EVERYTHING [Oct. 13th, 2007|10:14 pm]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]

HEY HEY HEY SAWADA, IT'S YOUR BIRTHDAY ON THE 14th RIGHT?

ULTIMATE! Kyoko told me! BIRTHDAY LICKS/SLUGS/PUNCHES, GO GO GO!!
Lussuria, if you offer the Boss birthday spanks, I'LL BREAK ALL YOUR FINGERS! Agreed? Agreed. Okay, nice talking with you!

Oh and the picnic was--FRUSTRATING. I WANTED TO PUNCH MY WAY THROUGH THAT DAMN THING! I hate unnecessary complications!

But Miss Lal Mirch was extremely cool and Hana was all thinking about Prince Tiara blaaaaaaah, daggers and needles and spikes and things. AND WHEN I CAME BACK, THERE WERE BULLET HOLES IN THE WALL! WOAH!!! PART OF THE CURSE?!
Link104 comments|Leave a comment

[013] ULTIMATE ONOEZ [Sep. 25th, 2007|05:15 am]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, , , , , , ]
[Current Mood |shockedshocked]

Miss Bianchi was right--!

I'M CURSED TO THE LIMIT!!
CURSED WITH...
LOVE SICKNESS!!

SHUT YOUR STUPID FACE, IT'S TOTALLY REAL! JUST ASK MISS BIANCHI!

WAS I ALREADY CURSED IN JAPAN OR DID IT HAPPEN WHEN I CAME TO ITALY--AHHH, BOSS, WHAT THE HELL! GET IT OFF, GET IT OFF

Also, Kyoko...uh, KEN broke your game station--OH WAIT! THE CURSE DID! AKLSDJ DSK I'LL BUY YOU A NEW ONE AND ALSO, CAKE! ... even though you've been slacking off lately.
Link91 comments|Leave a comment

[012] [Sep. 11th, 2007|04:10 am]
Sasagawa Ryohei
[Tags|, , , , , , ]
[Current Mood |nauseatednauseated]

...........///

WHAT THE--ow, my head. I fell off my bed, and, ughh. YELLING HURTS MY HE--ow.

Uurgghhh. WAIT, WHO THE--

/// GET OUT OF MY BED! OUTOUTOUTOUT, WHY ARE YOU IN THERE--URK
Urgghhhh. Forget it, then. Stay the hell in there, then.

...yeah, boss, I got back alright. Earlier than you said, even! Sorry to the limit, I'll do anything to make it up to you! Or to everyone, really--

...after I gothrowupnow.
Link161 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]